Follow live coverage of the ATP World Tour Finals across BBC TV, radio, the BBC Sport website and mobile app

Find out the details of the major sports coverage on offer across BBC television, radio and online this week.

Visit our for direct links to all our live sporting coverage – including text commentaries – while BBC Sport app users can also set event reminders so they never miss a moment of their favourite sports.

All times GMT. Times are subject to change.

Sunday, 5 November

Listen to commentary on BBC Radio 5 live as Tottenham Hotspur welcome Crystal Palace in the Premier League, before Chelsea host Manchester United at Stamford Bridge. Plus, Fiji take on Wales in the Rugby League World Cup, with commentary available on BBC Radio 5 live sports extra.

06:00-10:00, Football – FA Cup first round goals, BBC Red Button (looped repeat)

07:35-09:00, Football – Match of the Day (repeat), BBC One

08:30-10:45, Rugby league – Fiji v Wales, Rugby League World Cup, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra

09:00-10:00, Sportsweek, BBC Radio 5 live

10:00-12:30, American Football – The NFL Show (repeat), BBC Red Button

11:55-14:00, Football – Tottenham v Crystal Palace, Premier League, BBC Radio 5 live

12:15-13:00, Football – MOTD2 Extra, BBC Two

13:45-16:00, Football – FA Cup Final Score, BBC One

13:55-16:00, Football – Exeter City v Heybridge Swifts, FA Cup first round, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra

14:00-16:30, Football – Updates on Manchester City v Arsenal, BBC Radio 5 live

16:00-17:30, Rugby league – Rugby League World Cup Highlights, BBC Two (19:00-20:30, BBC Red Button)

16:30-18:30, Football – Chelsea v Manchester United, Premier League, BBC Radio 5 live

17:30-19:00, Football – MOTD FA Cup Highlights, BBC Two and BBC Red Button (00:20-01:50, BBC Two Wales; 00:45-02:15, BBC One Scotland)

18:30-19:30, Football – 606, phone-in, BBC Radio 5 live

22:30-23:45, Football – Match of the Day 2, BBC One

23:45-07:15, Football – FA Cup first round highlights, BBC Red Button

Monday, 6 November

Watch the draw for FA Cup second round live on BBC Two and online, while on BBC Radio 5 live Kelly Cates and Ian Wright discuss the weekend’s big talking points on the Monday Night Club.

10:00-16:00, Football – MOTD FA Cup highlights, BBC Red Button (repeated 19:30-21:00)

19:00-19:30, Football – FA Cup second-round draw, BBC Two

19:00-21:00, Football – The Monday Night Club – BBC Radio 5 live

19:40-21:45, Football – Chorley v Fleetwood Town, FA Cup first round, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra

21:00-22:00, Cricket – The Tuffers and Vaughan Cricket Show, BBC Radio 5 live

22:00-22:30, Flintoff, Savage and the Ping Pong Guy, BBC Radio 5 live

Tuesday, 7 November

Nottingham Panthers face ZSC Lions in the return leg of their Champions Hockey League last-16 tie, with live coverage on Connected TV, the BBC Sport website and BBC Radio 5 live sports extra.

19:00-21:00, Ice hockey – Nottingham Panthers v ZSC Lions, Champions Hockey League, Connected TV and online (18:35-22:00, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra)

19:00-21:30, 5 live Sport – Mark Pougatch looks back at historic Ashes moments, plus sports news and interviews, BBC Radio 5 live

23:15-00:05, American football – NFL This Week, BBC Two (22:00-22:50, BBC Red Button; 00:15-01:05, BBC Two Scotland and BBC Two NI)

Wednesday, 8 November

Chelsea Ladies host Rosengard Women in the Champions League with live commentary on BBC Radio 5 live sports extra.

18:55-21:00, Football – Chelsea Ladies v Rosengard Women, Women’s Champions League, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra

20:00-21:00, Darren Campbell’s Get Inspired – BBC Radio 5 live

21:00-22:30, 5 live Sport – Classic Ashes moments, BBC Radio 5 live

Thursday, 9 November

Join BBC Radio 5 live sports extra for live commentary of England in the Women’s Ashes and watch live coverage of the Bobsleigh & Skeleton World Cup across BBC Red Button & online.

03:00-10:45, Cricket – Australia v England, Women’s Ashes, day one, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra

13:30-15:30, Winter Sports – Women’s skeleton, Bobsleigh & Skeleton World Cup, BBC Red Button & online

17:30-19:30, Winter Sports – Women’s bobsleigh, Bobsleigh & Skeleton World Cup, BBC Red Button & online

19:45-22:00, Football – Northern Ireland v Switzerland, World Cup play-off qualifier, BBC Radio 5 live

20:30-22:30, Winter Sports – Two-man bobsleigh, Bobsleigh & Skeleton World Cup, Connected TV & online

22:00-22:30, Football – The Premier League Show, BBC Two

Friday, 10 November

Listen to live commentary of England’s international friendly with Germany on BBC Radio 5 live, plus there’s live coverage of the men’s skeleton and four-man Bobsleigh events across the BBC Red Button, Connected TV and online.

03:15-10:45, Cricket – Australia v England, Women’s Ashes, day two, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra

11:30-13:30, Winter Sports – Two-man bobsleigh, Bobsleigh & Skeleton World Cup (repeat), BBC Red Button

11:55-13:35, Formula 1 – Brazilian Grand Prix, first practice, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra

13:00-14:00, The Friday Sports Panel, BBC Radio 5 live

13:30-15:30, Winter Sports – Men’s skeleton, Bobsleigh & Skeleton World Cup, BBC Red Button and online

15:55-17:35, Formula 1 – Brazilian Grand Prix, second practice, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra

16:00-19:20, Gymnastics – Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships, Connected TV and online

18:00-20:00, Winter Sports – Four-man bobsleigh, Bobsleigh & Skeleton World Cup, Connected TV and online (repeated 22:20-00:20, BBC Red Button)

19:00-22:20, Cycling – Track World Cup, BBC Red Button and online

19:45-22:00, Football – England v Germany, international friendly, BBC Radio 5 live (build-up from 19:00)

Saturday, 11 November

Rugby union’s autumn internationals begin with live coverage of Scotland and Wales on BBC One and BBC Two, while England take on Argentina on BBC Radio 5 live. Elsewhere, listen to qualifying the Brazilian Grand Prix on sports extra and watch live action from the Track Cycling World Cup on BBC Two and Red Button.

03:15-10:45, Cricket – Australia v England, Women’s Ashes, day three, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra

05:00-05:30, Boxing – Costello & Bunce, BBC Radio 5 live

09:00-11:00, The Danny Baker Show, BBC Radio 5 live

11:00-12:00, Fighting Talk – BBC Radio 5 live

12:05-12:35, Football – Football Focus, BBC One

12:55-14:05, Formula 1 – Brazilian Grand Prix, third practice, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra

13;00-17:05, Gymnastics – Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships, BBC Red Button and online

13:15-14:00, Rugby League – World Cup Highlights, BBC One

14:00-16:30, Rugby union – Scotland v Samoa, autumn international, BBC One

15:00-17:00, Rugby union – England v Argentina, autumn international, BBC Radio 5 live (build-up from 12:00; includes updates of Scotland v Samoa)

15:45-16:45, Cycling – Track World Cup, BBC Two (18:30-22:15, BBC Red Button and online)

15:55-17:05, Formula 1 – Brazilian Grand Prix, qualifying, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra

16:45-19:30, Rugby union – Wales v Australia, autumn international, BBC Two (17:15-19:15, BBC Radio 5 live)

17:00-17:15, Sports Report, BBC Radio 5 live

19:15-20:30, Football – 606, phone-in, BBC Radio 5 live

19:30-20:30, Rugby union – England v Argentina highlights, autumn international, BBC Two (repeated 22:15-25:15, BBC Red Button)

23:30-24:00, American football – The NFL Show, BBC One

Sunday, 12 November

Follow live TV and radio coverage of England v France in the Rugby League World Cup, and the ATP World Tour Finals across BBC Two, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra and online.

03:15-10:45, Cricket – Australia v England, Women’s Ashes, day four, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra

06:50-10:15, American football – The NFL Show (repeat), BBC Red Button

09:00-10:00, Sportsweek, BBC Radio 5 live

09:30-13:00, Rugby league – England v France, Rugby League World Cup, BBC Two (09:00-13:00, including Forum, Connected TV and online; 10:45-12:05, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra)

11:30-15:40, Gymnastics – Trampoline World Championships, Connected TV and online

12:00-18:00, 5 live Sport – Coverage of the ATP World Tour Finals and build-up to the Brazilian Grand Prix, BBC Radio 5 live

12:30-14:35, Football – Reading v Chelsea, Women’s Super League 1, BBC Red Button, Connected TV and online

13:00-14:00, Rugby union – England v Argentina highlights, autumn international, (repeat), BBC Two (08:30-09:30, BBC Two Scotland)

14:00-16:30, Tennis – ATP World Tour Finals, BBC Two (uninterrupted coverage on Connected TV and online)

15:30-18:00, Formula 1 – Brazilian Grand Prix, race, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra

16:30-18:00, Cycling – Track World Cup, BBC Two (not in Wales; 15:00-18:00, BBC Red Button, Connected TV and online)

17:00-18:00, Rugby union – Scrum V: Wales v Australia highlights, autumn international, BBC Two Wales

18:00-19:30, Football – 606, phone-in, BBC Radio 5 live

20:00-23:00, Tennis – ATP World Tour Finals, BBC Radio 5 live sports extra

22:30-23:30, Football – Alan Shearer: Dementia, Football and Me, BBC One

23:15-00:05, Rugby league – World Cup highlights, BBC Two (23:45-00:45, BBC Two NI)

23:30-00:05, Football – The Women’s Football Show, BBC One (21:00-21:35, BBC Red Button)

Catch-up

You can view BBC Sport output as well as listen to our radio sports programming on the BBC iPlayer.

The BBC Sport website is available via desktop, mobile, tablet and app, giving fast and easy access to the live stream, text commentaries, news, reports, schedules and videos, as well as highlights of the day’s action. The BBC Sport app is available free on Apple and Android devices.

National and regional variations

National and regional variations have been included in this list where possible, but please check your local listings for more detailed information.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here